Fair Board

SHELBY COUNTY FAIR CORPORATION

A corporation organized under the laws of Iowa and devoted to the promotion of Domestic Industry.

OFFICERS

Justin Ahrenholtz -- President
Lee Schoof -- Vice-President
Susan Jensen -- Secretary/Treasurer

board of directors

Justin Ahrenholtz
Bryan Anderson
Ross Andersen
Rowly Burton
Holly Christensen
Gabe Hanson
Darren Goshorn
Bob Kein
Dean Klein
Brad Knudson
Mark Petersen
Lee Schoof
Curt Schumacher
Chris Schwieso
Rex Whannell




Shelby County Extension Service

Regional Extension Director
Terry Torneten

Extension Educator
Mary Taggs

Office Assistant/Book keeper
Pam Jacobsen
Regional Youth Program Specialist 
Earl McAlexander

Associate Extension Educator
Paulette Madson


SHELBY COUNTY 4-H youth COUNCIL

President
Lorie Knudsen

Secretary
Kayla Pauley
Vice President
Mason Peters






Other Council members: Abigail Jacobsen, Gabe Madson, Kaylee Rivera, Lisa Scheuring,
Laura Wingert, Alana Monson, Michele Monson, Jana Schmitz, Tiffany Mulligan,
Mallory Mulligan and Mary Petersen

Advisors: Mike Thraen & Mary Taggs

SHELBY COUNTY EXTENSION COUNCIL

Chairperson
Julie Klein

Secretary
Sheila Rihner
Vice Chairperson
Michele Monson

Treasurer
Elaine Baughman






Other Council Members: Ellen Walsh-Rosmann, Renee Hansen, Sheila Rihner, Kathy Fara, and Lorie Knudsen

SHELBY COUNTY 4-H COMMITTEE

Members: Jessica Buman, Karen Buman, Gabe Madson, Aaron Allen, Jason Schulz, Lorie Knudsen, Laura Wingert, Paulette Madson, Tammi Schulz, Trevor Schulz, Susan Ahrenholtz, Kristen Rutherford, Tammy Rivera, Kaylee Rivera, Alyssa Obrecht, Alana Monson, Abigail Jacobsen, Michele Monson, Kayla Pauley, Marissa Wingert, Collin Scheuring, Lisa Scheuring, Mary Petersen

SHELBY COUNTY VOC AG INSTRUCTORS

Justine McCall and James Shughart, HCHS
Ben Booth, IKM-Manning
Kristen Rutherford, Elk Horn-Kimballton
Jen Arkfeld, AHSTW

SHELBY COUNTY FAIR CORPORATION

CLASS A MEMBERS

Ahrenholtz, Justin
Ahrenholtz, Roger
Andersen, Donald
Armentrout, Randall
Beaver, Russell (Estate)
Behrendt, Sherry
Berndt, Todd
Blakely, Don (Estate)
Boettger, Steve
Bothwell, Clinton (Estate)
Brazie, Mrs R.E.
Bruck, Julie
Burmeister, James R.
Campbell, H. W. (Estate)
Chipman, Raymond
Christensen, Craig
Christensen, Duane
Christensen, Grant M.
Christensen, Holly
Christensen, Robert D.
Cuppy, C.A. (Estate)
Early, Dr. Charles M.
Erickson, Michael J.
Ferry, Julienne
Fiscus, Lyle (Estate)
Frederickson, Dean (Estate)
Goeser, James A.
Goshorn, Richard
Gould, Russell (Estate)
Guill, Hal J. (Estate)
Harlan FFA Chapter
Heflin, Dennis
Johannsen, Chris (Estate)
Johannsen, Katie
Klein, Bob

Kloewer, Annette
Larsen, Dale
Larson, Dennis
Larson, Gene (Estate)
Larson, Kent
Larson, Merle Lee
Larson, Roger
Leuck, Betty
Lewis, Wm. O. (Estate)
Louis, Fred, Jr. (Estate)
Louis, John C. (Estate)
Lund, Darvin
Lytle, Jeanne Miller (Estate)
Lytle, Jerry (Estate)
Lytle, Mark
Manz, Chad
Mathiasen, Donald
McDermott, Larry
Merrill, Joseph (Estate)
Morgan, Kent
Mosher, Patricia
Nelson, Barb
Nelson, Chris
Nordby, Kari
Petersen, H. Rand
Riggs, Lisa Steen
Rosmann, Ken
Rutherford, Kevin
Saunders & Saunders
Shelby Co Chamber of Commerce
Shelby Co. Extension Service
Shelby County Farm Bureau
Mike Thraen
Westrope, T.R., Jr.
Whannell, Rex

Class B Members

Andersen, Bryan
Andersen, Ed
Andersen, Ross
Ahrenholtz, Troy
Blum, Ralph
Bogler, Patty
Borkowski, Brian
Burton, Rowly
Clayton, Kyle
Darling, Jeff
Deren, Patrick
Dittmer, Hugo
Dotzler, Brian
Fahn, Jamie
Fara, Eric
Ferry, Brandt
Flies, Mike
Goshorn, Adam
Goshorn, Darren
Goshorn, Kevin
Hanson, Gabe
Hanson, Karl
Heflin, Amy
Heflin, Linda
Heflin, Robert
Heimerman, Trent
Jensen, Dan

Klein, Dean
Knudson, Brad
Knudson, Larry
Leinen, Randy
Leinen, Steve
Markham, Phil
Mathiasen, Darrell
Mathiasen, Sharon
McLaughlin, Amy
Mills, Kevin
Petsche, Joey
Peters, Ernie
Petersen, Gaige
Petersen, Jeff
Petersen, Mark
Scheuring, Joe
Schmitz, Jeff & Jana
Schmitz, Mark
Schoof, Lee
Schumacher, Curt
Schwieso, Chris
Schwarte, Dave
Smith, Bill
Smith, Mike
Thygesen, Amy
Wolhutter, Mike
Wolhutter, Pat